Inspirations of the Urantia Revelation — Beauty, Art, Music, and Expressions of the Soul
7 August, 2021
Below is the Program for the exciting 24-hour Artistic Urantiathon. Note that the times are stated in 4 columns for these major cities around the world:
Bogotá: Friday 7:00 pm to Saturday 7:00 PM
New York: Friday 8:00 pm to Saturday 8:00 pm
Paris: Saturday 2:00 am to Sunday 2:00 am
Sydney: Saturday 10:00 am to Sunday 10:00 am
If you are not in any of these time zones please work out your own times with a world clock. (Remember that New York and Paris are on daylight savings. Bogota and Sydney are not.)
Some of these presentations will be available in the 3 languages of English (ENG), Spanish (ESP) and Portuguese (PT) through simultaneous translation as indicated on the program. The ones marked with just (ENG) will only be available in English.
Bogota | New York | Paris | Sydney | Artist | Description & Language |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri to Sat | Fri to Sat | Sat to Sun | Sat to Sun | ||
7:00pm | 8:00pm | 2:00am | 10:00am | MC | Opening (ENG, ESP, PT) |
7:10pm | 8:10pm | 2:10am | 10:00am | Mo Siegel & Jim English (USA) | The Purpose, Creation, & Paintings in the Untold Story of Jesus (ENG, ESP, PT) |
7:50pm | 8:50pm | 2:50am | 10:50am | Denver Pearson (Costa Rica) | YouTube Videos (ENG) |
8:00pm | 9:00pm | 3:00am | 11:00am | Chris Birkett (Canada) | Universal Language of Music for Humanity (ENG) |
8:40pm | 9:40pm | 3:40am | 11:40am | Patrick Yesh (Canada) | Visual Art Live Part 1 (ENG) |
9:00pm | 10:00pm | 4:00am | 12:00pm | Errol Strider (USA) | High Mission of Art & Comedy (ENG) |
10:00pm | 11:00pm | 5:00am | 1:00pm | Al Lockett (USA) | My Path My Journey: Music & Message (ENG) |
11:00pm | 12:00am | 6:00am | 2:00pm | Gary Tonge (Canada) | Creatively Representing the Revelation (ENG) |
12:00am | 1:00am | 7:00am | 3:00pm | Eric Anthony Hinds (USA) | Reflection of Journey and Revelations – a Visual Expression (ENG) |
12:30am | 1:30am | 7:30am | 3:30pm | James Woodward (USA) | J. Woody Music (ENG) |
1:00am | 2:00am | 8:00am | 4:00pm | Ione Angeles (USA) | Urantia Based Reggae Music (ENG) |
1:35am | 2:35am | 8:35am | 4:35pm | Partrick Yesh (Canada) | Visual Art Live Part 2 (ENG) |
2:00am | 3:00am | 9:00am | 5:00pm | Zabriel Zadravetz (USA) | Video Creator (ENG) |
3:00am | 4:00am | 10:00am | 6:00pm | Gordon Taylor (Australia) | Music & Songs of Inner Discovery (ENG) |
4:00am | 5:00am | 11:00am | 7:00pm | Trevor & Kathleen Swadling (Australia) | Original Songs Inspired by Urantia Teachings (ENG) |
5:00am | 6:00am | 12:00pm | 8:00pm | Genika & Tanya Murray (UK) | The Gift of Creation (ENG) |
5:45am | 6:45am | 12:45pm | 8:45pm | Kwadjo Spiri (Ghana) | Pre-recorded Videos (ENG) |
6:10am | 7:10am | 1:10pm | 9:10pm | Alexander Hehlert (Germany) | Pre-recorded Videos (ENG) |
6:30am | 7:30am | 1:30pm | 9:30pm | Jeannie Vazquez (Uruguay) | Worshipful Communion with God (ESP, ENG, PT) |
7:30am | 8:30am | 2:30pm | 10:30pm | Olga Lopez (Spain) | Urantia Teachings Through Fiction (ESP, ENG, PT) |
8:30am | 9:30am | 3:30pm | 11:30pm | Latinamerican Artisans Mix (Latin America) | Performing Arts (ESP, ENG, PT) |
11:30am | 12:30pm | 6:30pm | 2:30am | Ramiro Jarkyn (Mexico) | Almuerzo Musical (ESP, ENG, PT) |
12:00pm | 1:00pm | 7:00pm | 3:00am | Dipti Bhakti (Argentina) | Prayer & Worship – a Guided Practice (ESP, ENG, PT) |
1:00pm | 2:00pm | 8:00pm | 4:00am | Antoinette Rootsdawtah (USA) | Urantian Music (ENG, ESP, PT) |
1:40pm | 2:40pm | 8:40pm | 4:40am | Bob Solone (USA) | Prayer – a Musical Composition (ENG, ESP, PT) |
2:20pm | 3:20pm | 9:20pm | 5:20am | Cristina Seaborn (USA) | Spirit of Wisdom (ENG, ESP, PT) |
3:00pm | 4:00pm | 10:00pm | 6:00am | Pato Banton (USA) | Urantian Music (ENG, ESP, PT) |
4:00pm | 5:00pm | 11:00pm | 7:00am | Richard Warren (USA) | Dissemination by Urantia-based Novels (ENG, ESP, PT) |
5:00pm | 6:00pm | 12:00am | 8:00am | Rebecca Oswald (USA) | Solo Piano Pieces Inspired by The Urantia Book (ENG, ESP, PT) |
6:00pm | 7:00pm | 1:00am | 9:00am | Sandy & Jinjee Garrick (Canada) | Acoustic Urantia Music (ENG, ESP, PT) |
6:45pm | 7:45pm | 1:45am | 9:45am | Chris & Antonio (USA & Netherlands) | Contemplative Arts (ENG, ESP, PT) |
7:00pm | 8:00pm | 2:00am | 10:00am | CLOSE |
For more information click here
If you haven’t registered yet Register Now